Compare Hotel Booking
Independent hotel comparison service. We compare offers from multiple travel providers and are not affiliated with any booking platform.

Compare this hotel

The Trade Boutique Hotel vs WINK Aparthotel One Thibault

Side-by-side comparison of two hotels in Cape Town — score, location, comfort and price.

The Trade Boutique Hotel
The Trade Boutique Hotel
★★★★
73.11
/100
Overall Winner
View hotel →
VS
WINK Aparthotel One Thibault
WINK Aparthotel One Thibault
66.34
/100
View hotel →

This Cape Town matchup — The Trade Boutique Hotel versus WINK Aparthotel One Thibault — is a real contest. The core dynamic: reviews and confidence versus raw value for money.

Moderate confidence

Short version: The Trade Boutique Hotel wins overall, but it's classic tradeoff: guest confidence vs. better value.

If you only remember one thing

Slight advantage The Trade Boutique Hotel (73.11 vs 66.34). The 6.77-point gap is real but not decisive — WINK Aparthotel One Thibault remains competitive.

Choose The Trade Boutique Hotel

  • Guest confidence is your deciding factor
  • Being close to the action is non-negotiable
  • Room quality matters more than location or price

Choose WINK Aparthotel One Thibault

  • You're optimizing for value over extras
  • You want services available without leaving the hotel

Score comparison

DimensionThe Trade Boutique HotelWINK Aparthotel One Thibault
Reputation90.9085.30
Value50.0064.89
Location90.8783.34
Comfort81.4015.80
Services50.0065.00
Overall73.1166.34

Detailed analysis

Reputation: Reputation goes to The Trade Boutique Hotel, noticeably (5.6 pts gap).
Value: Value goes to WINK Aparthotel One Thibault, noticeably (14.89 pts gap).
Location: Location goes to The Trade Boutique Hotel, noticeably (7.53 pts gap).
Comfort: Comfort goes to The Trade Boutique Hotel, clearly (65.6 pts gap).
Services: Services goes to WINK Aparthotel One Thibault, noticeably (15 pts gap).

Price

The Trade Boutique Hotel
EUR 76
Standard Queen Room
WINK Aparthotel One Thibault
EUR 52
Studio Apartment

Facilities

Both hotels

1 swimming poolFree WifiNon-smoking roomsPrivate ParkingRestaurant

Only The Trade Boutique Hotel

ParkingSpaWifi in all areas

Only WINK Aparthotel One Thibault

Airport shuttleFacilities for disabled guestsFamily roomsFitness centerParking on siteRoom service

Related comparisons

Other hotels in Cape Town